| Home | Contact Us | Tables | Sponsors | Pitches | Club Honours | Statistics |
 
         
     
   
   
   
   
   

Division / Cup
Fixture
Referee
K.O.
FIXTURES - Saturday 22nd April 2017
The John Bagster Cup
(Mid Ulster v LFA)
Hill Street FC -v- VEC FC
in Bignian Park, Kilkeel, Co. Down

tbc
2.00 pm
Bus leaving from Red Cow 10.15 am - returning around 7.30 pm.
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds
IDLE
FIXTURES - Wednesday 26th April 2017
UCFL Premier Division SHIELD semi-final
VEC -v- Aston Village
in VEC Terenure

T. Shannon
B. Coleman
L. Wells
6.30 pm
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds
IDLE
Upcoming Game
The John Bagster Cup

Hill Street FC (Mid Ulster FL)
-v- VEC FC (Leinster FA)

Bignian Park, Kilkeel, Co. Down
22nd April 2017 - 2.00 pm
(Bus from Red Cow 10.15 am)
Cup Draws/Dates
Richard Knight Cup
VEC in Quarter Final
tba
Premier Division Shield
VEC in Semi Final v Aston Village
Wednesday 26th April
Premier Division Shield Final
VEC or Aston Village -v-
Harding or AGP

Monday 1st May
Shield Finals - Monday 1st May 2017 in the VEC Sportsgrounds, Terenure
UCFL AGM - Tuesday 23rd May 2017
UCFL Presentation of Trophies - Friday 26th May 2017

RESULTS
UCFL Premier Division
Aston Village -v- VEC
Aston Village granted late postponement!

OFF
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Harding IF
in (ETB) VEC Terenure

A. Fleming
Won 2-1
UCFL Premier Division
Shelbourne AFC -v- VEC
Shelbourne granted late postponement!


OFF
UCFL Premier Division
Whitechurch FC -v- VEC
in Whitechurch Estate

B. Coleman
Won 2-0
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Arthur Griffith Park FC
in VEC Terenure

K. Campbell
Won 6-1
UCFL Premier Division
EID -v- VEC
in VEC Terenure (away)

E. O'Duffy
Won 3-2
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Harding IF FC
in VEC Terenure

A. Singleton
Won 1-0
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Whitechurch FC
in VEC Terenure

B. Coleman
Won 8-1
UCFL Premier Division
Glasnaion FC -v- VEC
in Albert College

G. Hickson
Glasnaion pitch not available
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Shelbourne AFC
in VEC Terenure

E. O'Duffy
Won 4-2
UCFL Premier Division
Arthur Griffith Park FC -v- VEC
in Griffeen Park

B. Coleman
Won 3-0
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Aston Village
in VEC Terenure

K. Campbell
Won 3-0
UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Glasnaion
in VEC Terenure
K. Campbell

Won 2-0

UCFL Premier Division
Whitechurch FC -v- VEC
in Whitechurch Estate
K. Campbell

Won 8-0

UCFL Premier Division
Aston Village -v- VEC
Aston Village granted late postponement!

OFF

UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Glasnaion FC
Glasnaion granted late postponement!

OFF

UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- Arthur Griffith Park FC
in VEC Terenure
J. O'Hanlon

Won 5-1

UCFL Premier Division
VEC -v- EID
in VEC Terenure
K. Campbell

Won 5-0

UCFL Premier Division
Harding IF -v- VEC
in Ringsend Park
E. O'Duffy

Won 5-0

UCFL Challenge Cup
Round 2

Arthur Griffith Park FC -v- VEC
in Griffeen Valley Park

A. Singleton
Lost 1-2
UCFL Challenge Cup
Round 1
Coolock Village -v- VEC
in Chanel Complex

N. Lynch
Won 3-2
FAI Junior Cup
Round 7 (last 16)
Boyle Celtic -v- VEC
in Celtic Park, Boyle, Co. Roscommon

Vincent McLaughlin
(Donegal)
Lost 2-0

FAI Junior Cup
Round 6

VEC -v- Buttevant AFC
in VEC Terenure

T. Shannon
Won 2-0

FAI Junior Cup
Round 5

VEC -v- Clara Town
in VEC Terenure

J. O'Hanlon
Won 4-0
FAI Junior Cup
Round 4
Columbas Rovers -v- VEC
in the AUL Complex

P. Kenny
Won 3-1
FAI Junior Cup
Round 3
VEC -v- Sacred Heart
in VEC Terenure

J. O'Hanlon
Won 2-0
FAI Junior Cup
Round 2

Inchicore Ath. -v- VEC
in Markievicz Park

J. Keating
Won 3-1
Richard Knight Cup
VEC -v- Beech Park FC
in (ETB) VEC Terenure

T. Shannon
Won 5-1
Premier Division SHIELD
VEC -v- EID
in (ETB) VEC Terenure

P. Power
1-1
(Won 4-1 on pens)
LFA Junior Cup
Round 2

VEC -v- St. John Bosco
in VEC Terenure

K. Campbell
Lost 1-4
LFA Junior Cup
Round 1

VEC -v- Landen Utd.
in VEC Terenure

E. O'Duffy
Won 7-2
LFA SENIOR CUP
Round 3
Thomastown Utd. -v- VEC
in United Park, Thomastown, Kilkenny

Lee
Lost 1-0 aet
LFA SENIOR CUP
Round 2

VEC -v- Liffey Celtic
in VEC Terenure

J. O'Hanlon
Won 8-4
RESULTS - VEC 2nds
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Booterstown Utd.
in (ETB) VEC Terenure

C. Keating
Drew 0-0
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Arthur Griffith Park 2nds
opposition unable to field a team

K. Campbell
w.o.
UCFL Division 2
St. Anthony's Utd. -v- VEC 2nds
opposition unable to field a team
J. McDonnell
w.o.
UCFL Division 2
Terenure Rangers -v- VEC 2nds
in Whelan Park, Kimmage (AWP)

N. Valentini
Won 5-3
UCFL Division 2
Booterstown Utd. -v- VEC 2nds
in Rockfield Park Blackrock

G. Smart
Won 3-2
UCFL Division 2
Mid Sutton Sportslink -v- VEC 2nds
in Sportslink, Santry

K. Butterly
Won 4-2
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- York Road
in VEC Terenure

J. J. Walsh
Won 2-0
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Shelbourne SSC
in VEC Terenure

B. Coleman
Won 2-0
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Harding IF 2nds
in VEC Terenure

N. Valentini
Won 4-2
UCFL Division 2
Terenure Rangers -v- VEC 2nds
Terenure Rangers granted a postponement!

OFF
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Orchard Celtic
in VEC Terenure

N. Lynch
Won 4-2
UCFL Division 2
Aston Village 2nds -v- VEC 2nds
in Malahide Castle

J. Dalton
Won 4-1
UCFL Division 2
Arthur Griffith Park 2nds -v- VEC 2nds
in Grifeen Valley Park

B. Coleman
Won 1-0
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds v St. Anthony's Utd.
in VEC Terenure

P. Power
Won 4-1
UCFL Division 2
Portmarnock FC -v- VEC 2nds
in Paddy's Hill

A. Spierin
Drew 2-2
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Mid Sutton Sportslink
im VEC Terenure

P. Lang
Drew 1-1
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Aston Village 2nds
in VEC Terenure

T. Shannon
Won 4-1
UCFL Division 2
Harding IF 2nds -v- VEC 2nds
in Ringsend Park

L. Conlon
Drew 2-2
UCFL Division 2
VEC 2nds -v- Terenure Rangers
in VEC Terenure

A. Fleming
Drew 2-2
UCFL Division 2
DCU -v- VEC 2nds
in DCU

J. O'Hanlon
Drew 2-2
Division 2 SHIELD
Portmarnock AFC -v- VEC 2nds
in Paddy's Hill

P. Power
Lost 0-1
MMI Cup Last 16
Terenure Rangers -v- VEC 2nds
in Whelan Park (Astro)

K. Butterly
Lost 2-3
UCFL Challenge Cup
Round 1

DCU -v- VEC 2nds
in DCU Sportsgrounds

L. Byrne
Lost 3-4

VEC pitches are subject to inspection on day of game

Check if Local Authority Pitches are playable